East Coast Tour, New Orleans, Atlanta, Baltimore, Washington DC, New York City, Toronto, Niagara Falls, Nashville, Dallas
facebook
twitter

East Coast Tours
New Orleans, Atlanta, Baltimore, Washington DC, New York City,  Toronto, Niagara Falls, Nashville, Dallas

July 19th, 2014 - August 3rd, 2014

Tour Includes:   

  • Transportation
  • 1-Night Hotel @ New Orleans, LA
  • 1-Night Hotel @ Atlanta, GA
  • 3-Days/2-Nights Hotel @ Baltimore, MD
  • 4-Days/3-Nights Hotel @ Brooklyn, NY
  • 1-Night Hotel @ Toronto, ON
  • 1-Night Hotel @ Nashville, TN
  • 1-Night Hotel @ Dallas, TX
  • Breakfast every morning @ Hotel
  • City Tours, Museums, and much more!

 

FOR TOUR PACKAGES CALL: 956.467.5170.



Itinerary*

Saturday - July 19th, 2014

  • 10:00 pm departure from McAllen to New Orleans (700 miles = 12 hrs)

Sunday - July 20th, 2014

  • 10:00 am arrival to New Orleans, LA
  • Check-In @ Hotel Modern New Orleans
  • 12:00 pm Paddle & Wheel Mississippi River Tour
  • Arrive @ hotel

Monday - July 21st, 2014

  • 7:30 am Check-Out of hotel
  • 8:00 am departure to Atlanta, GA (491 miles = 7 hrs) 
  • Breakfast on the way
  • 3:00 pm check-in @ Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta Galleria Hotel
  • Tour @ Atlanta  Dinner / Free time
  • Arrive @ hotel

Tuesday - July 22nd, 2014

  • Breakfast @ Hotel
  • 9:00 am check-out of hotel
  • 9:30 am – 10:30 am - CNN Headquarters Tours
  • 11:00 am – 2:00 pm – Visit Georgia Aquarium
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm – Visit Atlanta History Center
  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm – World of Coca-Cola Tour
  • Atlanta at Leisure / Dinner
  • 11:00 pm departure to Baltimore, MD (699 miles = 10.5 hrs)

Wednesday - July 23rd, 2014

  • Breakfast on the way
  • 11:00 am arrive Baltimore, MD (Check for earliest check in time)
  • Check-in @ The Mount Vernon Hotel Est 1907 
  • 12:00 pm The Original Baltimore Trolley Tour (90 min)
    • The Basilica, Lexington Market,  City Hall, Mt. Vernon, Carroll Mansion, and many more locations
  • 4:00 pm Spirit Fantastic Ships Tour
  • Boardwalk at Leisure / Dinner
  • Arrive @ hotel

Thursday - July 24th, 2014    

  • Breakfast @ Hotel
  • 9:00 am City tour all day
    • See all must-see spots in DC, including the White House, Smithsonian Museums, Mt. Vernon and Arlington National
  • Arrive @ hotel

Friday - July 25th, 2014         

  • Breakfast @ Hotel
  • 8:30 am check-out of hotel
  • 9:00 am City tour all day
    • Take a guided tour of the US Capitol Building
    • Incredible memorials including WWII, Lincoln, Korean, Vietnam, Dr. Martin Luther King, and more
  • 6:00 pm travel to Brooklyn, NY (275 miles = 5 hrs)
  • 11:00 pm Check-in @ Holiday Inn Express Brooklyn, NY

Saturday - July 26th, 2014     

  • Breakfast @ hotel
  • Tour of New York City
    • 24 hours of consecutive hours of hop-on hop-off sightseeing on the Downtown, Uptown and Brooklyn loops
    • Choice of Either (1) Admission Ticket to the Empire State Building Observation Deck or (2) Admission Ticket to the Rockefeller Center’s Top of the Rock Observation Deck
    • 2-Hour Night Tour (6:00 – 11:00 pm)
  • Arrive @ hotel

Sunday - July 27th, 2014        

  • Breakfast @ hotel
  • Tour of New York City
    • 24 hours of consecutive hours of hop-on hop-off sightseeing on the Downtown, Uptown and Brooklyn loops
    • Entrance to South Street Seaport Museum
    • Choice of Either (1) Ferry Ticket to Ellis Island and Liberty Island, home of the Statue of Liberty or (2) City Sightseeing Cruises Downtown Cruise (60-min)
  • Arrive @ hotel

Monday - July 28th, 2014      

  • Breakfast @ hotel
  • 9:00 am check-out of hotel
  • Departure to Toronto, ON (491 miles = 8 hrs)
  • 5:00 pm arrive @Toronto Plaza Airport Hotel
  • Toronto @ Leisure / Dinner
  • Arrive @ Hotel

Tuesday - July 29th, 2014

  • Breakfast @ hotel
  • 9:00 am check-out of hotel
  • Niagara Falls / Toronto Tour (9.5 hrs)
  • 10:00 pm departure to Nashville, TN (786 miles = 11 hrs)

 
Wednesday - July 30th, 2014

  • Breakfast on the way
  • Arrive @ Nashville, TN
  • 10:00 am check-in @ Club hotel Inn & Suites Airport / Opryland
  • 1:30 pm Opryland visit
  • Arrive @ hotel

Thursday - July 31st, 2014    

  • Breakfast @ hotel
  • 8:00 am check-out of hotel
  • 8:30 am Discover Nashville and Homes of the Stars Tour (8 hrs)
    • Country Music Hall of Fame Museum
    • Ryman Auditorium
    • Visit the homes of Taylor Swift, Toby Keith, Kid Rock, among others
  • 6:00 pm – Leisure @ Nashville
  • 11:00 pm departure to Dallas, TX  (670 miles = 11 hrs)

Friday - August 1st, 2014

  • Breakfast on the way
  • Arrive @ Dallas, TX
  • 10:00 am check-in @ Sheraton Dallas North
  • 1:00 pm Shopping @ Galleria
  • Arrive @ hotel

Saturday - August 2nd, 2014

  • Breakfast @ hotel
  • 11:00 pm check-out of hotel
  • Tour to AT&T Stadium
  • 5:00 pm departure to McAllen, TX (507 miles = 8 hrs)

Sunday – August 3rd, 2014

  • 1:00 am arrive @ McAllen, TX

 

*Itinerary subject to change based on hotel check-in times and tour times.